Our Staff

Leadership Team

The following teachers are part of the Leadership Team:

Mrs N Morris - Headteacher

 Mr D Pearman - Deputy Head / Assessment Leader

Miss A Barnwell - Teaching & Learning Leader

Mrs M Attewell - Foundation Leader

Miss Crye - Curriculum Leader

 

Teachers

Mrs N Morris - Headteacher

 

Mr D Pearman - Deputy Headteacher 

  Foundation Stage Teachers

              Phase 1 Teachers             

Phase 2 Teachers

                  Mrs M Attewell                  

 

Miss C Hart

 

Mrs L Hope & Mrs C Clarke

Year 1 - Miss A Barnwell

 

Year 1 - Mrs L Short

 

Year 2 - Mrs T Cairney

 

Year 2 - Miss L Kelly

 

Year 3 - Mrs F Monger

 

Year 3 - Miss R Wallace

Year 4 - Mrs M Purcell

 

Year 4 - Mr D Pearman / Miss L Doswell

 

Year 5 - Miss E Crye

 

Year 5 - Miss S Ezard

 

Year 6 - Mrs K Jewell

 

Year 6 - Mrs C Sheriff & Mrs R Patel

 

Year 6 - Mrs L Yarrow

 

Inclusion Manager (SENCo) - Mrs T Rowe

 

Cover -  Ms C Hamilton, Mrs H MacIndoe, Mrs S Beeton

 

 

Management Team

The following teachers are part of the Management Team:


Mrs L Short - Phase 1 Manager  

Mrs J Morsman - Business Manager

Mrs C Sheriff - Phase 2 Manager

Mrs T Rowe - Inclusion Manager

 

Foundation Key-persons

Mrs J Binks

 

Mrs P Cox

 

Mrs M Kang

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss H Aziz (Y5)

 

Mrs R Bhasin (Y1)

 

Mrs M Breadmore (Y3)

 

Mrs K Carter (Y4 & Y5)

 

Mrs E Collins (Foundation)

 

Miss E Dellman (Y5)

 

Mrs K Dyson (Y1)

 

Mrs J Graham (Y6)

 

Mrs H Hannachi (Y1)

Mrs A Highams (CSI Assistant)

 

Mrs E Hutchinson (Y6) 

   

Mrs S Kelly (Y1)

 

Mrs J Millard (Foundation)

 

Mrs G Murphy (Y3)

 

Mrs S Nemeth (Y6 & Speech & Language)

 

Ms L Reece (Foundation)

 

Mrs G Souter (Y5)

 Miss S Wellen (Foundation)

 

Mrs C Wilson (Y5)

 

Mr W Yapp (Y4)

 

PE Coach

Mr C Hughes

 Office Staff

Mrs D Wyatt - Receptionist

 

Mrs S Clements & Mrs M Taylor - Tucasi Operators

 

Mrs K Jacobi - Finance Assistant / Head's PA

 

Mrs J Morsman - Business Manager

 

Mrs C Heath - Admissions Officer

 

Other Key Members

Mrs L Gorringe - IT Technician

 

Mr K Turner - Site Controller

 

Mr J Perez - Forest Schools Operative

 

Mrs K Horwood - Parent Support Advisor

 

Mrs D Stacey - Stop and Drop Operative

 

 

Miss K Czornji - SEN Administrator (SENA)

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs S Coelho - Lunchtime Manager

 

Ms D Bowden

 

Mrs L Butcher

 

Mrs K Dyson

 

Miss V Edwards

 

 

Mrs E Hutchinson

 

Mrs C Jackson 

 

Mrs J Millard

 

Mrs T Muszka

 

Mr J Purez

 

Mrs J Turner

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs T Roydhouse - School Cook

 

Mrs M Cook - General Assistant

 

Ms D Taylor - General Assistant

 

Miss A Whitford - General Assistant